Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife poster

Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife

Myrelle 60 Episodes

Synopsis

Seven years ago, at their engagement party, Bernice’s father—in the throes of a drug-induced episode—shot and killed Sterling’s parents and younger brother. Consumed by hatred, Sterling had the man imprisoned at Alcatraz; after the father committed suicide to escape the torment there, Sterling redirected all his resentment toward Bernice. Over the next seven years, he took up with Chloe—a woman who bore a striking resemblance to Bernice—and subjected Bernice to wanton cruelty, forcing her to dance on broken glass and publicly announcing his plans to marry Chloe. Heartbroken and hopeless, Bernice vowed to end her life once the last five beads were gone from the necklace she had personally given Sterling—a secret plan of which he remained completely unaware.

Where to Watch Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife

Platform Myrelle
Episodes 60 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife have?

Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife has 60 episodes.

Where can I watch Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife?

Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife is available on Myrelle.

What is Ninety-Nine Torments of the Godfather’s Wife about?

Seven years ago, at their engagement party, Bernice’s father—in the throes of a drug-induced episode—shot and killed Sterling’s parents and younger brother. Consumed by hatred, Sterling had the man imprisoned at Alcatraz; after the father committed suicide to escape the torment there, Sterling redirected all his resentment toward Bernice. Over the next seven years, he took up with Chloe—a woman who bore a striking resemblance to Bernice—and subjected Bernice to wanton cruelty, forcing her to dance on broken glass and publicly announcing his plans to marry Chloe. Heartbroken and hopeless, Bernice vowed to end her life once the last five beads were gone from the necklace she had personally given Sterling—a secret plan of which he remained completely unaware.