The Heiress Returns
Synopsis
Separated from her family since childhood, Lena abandoned her studies to fund her fiancé’s business. At their engagement party, he betrayed her and married another woman Vivian. Later, though reunited with the Sheeran brothers, she was framed by Vivian and nearly lost her identity. After rigorous verification, Lena proved her heritage and reunited with her brothers. With their help, Lena avenged her fiancé’ and reclaimed her place as the Sheeran heiress.
Where to Watch The Heiress Returns
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 54 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does The Heiress Returns have?
The Heiress Returns has 54 episodes.
Where can I watch The Heiress Returns?
The Heiress Returns is available on NetShort.
What is The Heiress Returns about?
Separated from her family since childhood, Lena abandoned her studies to fund her fiancé’s business. At their engagement party, he betrayed her and married another woman Vivian. Later, though reunited with the Sheeran brothers, she was framed by Vivian and nearly lost her identity. After rigorous verification, Lena proved her heritage and reunited with her brothers. With their help, Lena avenged her fiancé’ and reclaimed her place as the Sheeran heiress.