The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody
Synopsis
"For six years, Irene Miller, a top Wall Street trading prodigy, buried herself alive. She became the invisible assistant—and the invisible wife—of billionaire CEO Richard Feynman, trading her brilliance for a love that was never returned. While she played the role of a quiet, devoted spouse, her husband paraded his first love, Sophie, in the spotlight. Even her daughter, Emma, grew distant. On their sixth anniversary, Irene overheard Richard vow his heart to Sophie. That night, she signed the divorce papers and walked away—for good. She resurrected her dormant trading account, I.M., and joined forces with Ethan Walker, the head of Blackstone Capital, who had loved her in silence for years. Returning to Wall Street as Blackstone's newest partner, she set the trap. She fed Richard a flawed old model—and watched him bet his entire empire on it. At his celebratory gala, Irene revealed the truth: I.M. was her all along. The “exclusive data” he had paid millions for was worthless. Overnight, the Feynman Group collapsed. Sophie was arrested for fraud. Richard was left with nothing. Desperate, he kidnapped Emma. Irene went in alone—and brought her daughter back. Richard went to prison. And Irene, finally free, reclaimed her crown, her daughter, and a future built on her own terms. A story of the woman they underestimated—and the empire she built from the ashes of their arrogance."
Where to Watch The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody
| Platform | LeapReels |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 60 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody have?
The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody has 60 episodes.
Where can I watch The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody?
The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody is available on LeapReels.
What is The Revenge of Mrs.Nobody about?
"For six years, Irene Miller, a top Wall Street trading prodigy, buried herself alive. She became the invisible assistant—and the invisible wife—of billionaire CEO Richard Feynman, trading her brilliance for a love that was never returned. While she played the role of a quiet, devoted spouse, her husband paraded his first love, Sophie, in the spotlight. Even her daughter, Emma, grew distant. On their sixth anniversary, Irene overheard Richard vow his heart to Sophie. That night, she signed the divorce papers and walked away—for good. She resurrected her dormant trading account, I.M., and joined forces with Ethan Walker, the head of Blackstone Capital, who had loved her in silence for years. Returning to Wall Street as Blackstone's newest partner, she set the trap. She fed Richard a flawed old model—and watched him bet his entire empire on it. At his celebratory gala, Irene revealed the truth: I.M. was her all along. The “exclusive data” he had paid millions for was worthless. Overnight, the Feynman Group collapsed. Sophie was arrested for fraud. Richard was left with nothing. Desperate, he kidnapped Emma. Irene went in alone—and brought her daughter back. Richard went to prison. And Irene, finally free, reclaimed her crown, her daughter, and a future built on her own terms. A story of the woman they underestimated—and the empire she built from the ashes of their arrogance."