The Wolf King's Last Regret poster

The Wolf King's Last Regret

Vyntage 72 Episodes

Regaining her hearing to discover her wolf husband used her as a decoy, the former savior walked away to marry his fiercest rival.

Secret Life SaverToo Late RegretMarry The Rival

Synopsis

Flora, the deaf heir of the Cross family, loves wolf king Ron—but he only uses her as a shield to protect his illegitimate daughter Vanessa. When she regains her hearing, she sees the truth and leaves him to marry Sinclair wolf king Sains. Ron discovers Flora was his true savior all along, regrets deeply, and tries desperately to win her back—but is rejected. He ultimately dies saving her, and Flora finds her happily-ever-after with Sains.

Where to Watch The Wolf King's Last Regret

Platform Vyntage
Episodes 72 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does The Wolf King's Last Regret have?

The Wolf King's Last Regret has 72 episodes.

Where can I watch The Wolf King's Last Regret?

The Wolf King's Last Regret is available on Vyntage.

What is The Wolf King's Last Regret about?

Regaining her hearing to discover her wolf husband used her as a decoy, the former savior walked away to marry his fiercest rival.