A Little Light for My Family poster

A Little Light for My Family

StoryReel 37 Episodes

Synopsis

Stella sees people’s auras‑red for good, black for evil. At six, she rejects a wealthy couple and gets adopted by a poor blacksmith’s family. Her disabled brother Elias warms to her after she defends him. She uncovers the truth behind his injury by exposing a malicious classmate. Their food‑stall thrives. Alert to her teacher’s dark aura, Stella hopes to heal Elias and protect all kind souls.

Where to Watch A Little Light for My Family

Primary Platform StoryReel
Episodes 37 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in A Little Light for My Family?

A Little Light for My Family has a total of 37 episodes.

Where can I watch A Little Light for My Family full episodes?

A Little Light for My Family is available on StoryReel. You can watch all 37 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of A Little Light for My Family?

Stella sees people’s auras‑red for good, black for evil. At six, she rejects a wealthy couple and gets adopted by a poor blacksmith’s family. Her disabled brother Elias warms to her after she defends him. She uncovers the truth behind his injury by exposing a malicious classmate. Their food‑stall thrives. Alert to her teacher’s dark aura, Stella hopes to heal Elias and protect all kind souls.

What genre is A Little Light for My Family?

A Little Light for My Family is a Fantasy short drama. Browse more Fantasy short dramas on EveryDrama.