He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession poster

He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession

vibeshort 25 Episodes

Synopsis

Mia has loved Shane, the golden-boy quarterback next door, for years—until one brutal overheard conversation reveals she was never the girl he chose, only the girl he used. Humiliated and heartbroken, she cuts him out, abandons their shared college plans, and rebuilds herself far from home. But the more Mia learns to live without him, the more Shane seems unable to let her go. With a new life, new confidence, and someone unexpected entering her world, Mia must decide who gets to define her worth

Where to Watch He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession

Primary Platform vibeshort
Episodes 25 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession?

He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession has a total of 25 episodes.

Where can I watch He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession full episodes?

He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession is available on vibeshort. You can watch all 25 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession?

Mia has loved Shane, the golden-boy quarterback next door, for years—until one brutal overheard conversation reveals she was never the girl he chose, only the girl he used. Humiliated and heartbroken, she cuts him out, abandons their shared college plans, and rebuilds herself far from home. But the more Mia learns to live without him, the more Shane seems unable to let her go. With a new life, new confidence, and someone unexpected entering her world, Mia must decide who gets to define her worth

What tropes does He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession feature?

He Called Me Fat Before I Became His Obsession is built on Public Humiliation. Expect those beats across all 25 episodes.