How My Boss Became My Hubby
Synopsis
Allison Lang is the personal secretary of Lucas Ager, Forbes 30 under 30 and hot shot CEO of Ager Enterprises. To get her ex-boyfriend Kyle off her back, Allison texts him that she's now dating Lucas Ager, but what happens when a twist of fate happens and the entire company sees her text message?! Will Lucas Ager fire her… or will secrets from their past come to light?
Where to Watch How My Boss Became My Hubby
| Platform | ReelShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 47 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does How My Boss Became My Hubby have?
How My Boss Became My Hubby has 47 episodes.
Where can I watch How My Boss Became My Hubby?
How My Boss Became My Hubby is available on ReelShort.
What is How My Boss Became My Hubby about?
Allison Lang is the personal secretary of Lucas Ager, Forbes 30 under 30 and hot shot CEO of Ager Enterprises. To get her ex-boyfriend Kyle off her back, Allison texts him that she's now dating Lucas Ager, but what happens when a twist of fate happens and the entire company sees her text message?! Will Lucas Ager fire her… or will secrets from their past come to light?