I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart
Synopsis
Elsinne, sold into servitude, survives brutal abuse in the royal laundry. Her resemblance to the late Queen catches the King's eye, thrusting her into a deadly power struggle between two noblewomen—Lady Iselinde and Lady Severine. Used as a pawn, she learns to manipulate both sides, feign loyalty, and strike when it matters most. After bearing the King's heir and surviving a murder plot she orchestrated herself, Elsinne seizes control of the Inner Court. From the dirt to the throne, she proves that the lowest servant can become the deadliest player.
Where to Watch I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 20 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart have?
I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart has 20 episodes.
Where can I watch I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart?
I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart is available on ShortMax.
What is I Stabbed My Way to the King's Heart about?
Elsinne, sold into servitude, survives brutal abuse in the royal laundry. Her resemblance to the late Queen catches the King's eye, thrusting her into a deadly power struggle between two noblewomen—Lady Iselinde and Lady Severine. Used as a pawn, she learns to manipulate both sides, feign loyalty, and strike when it matters most. After bearing the King's heir and surviving a murder plot she orchestrated herself, Elsinne seizes control of the Inner Court. From the dirt to the throne, she proves that the lowest servant can become the deadliest player.