Immortal in the City
Synopsis
Once the strongest genius of the Immortal Realm, Xavier Suncrest is betrayed and killed by his best friend. Reborn 500 years in the past as a regular guy on Earth, he sacrifices everything—including his freedom—to protect his wife. But after prison, he's cast aside, humiliated, and left with nothing. With his cultivation powers from a past life and a growing band of loyal allies, Xavier rises again—this time, on his own terms. As darkness looms over society in the form of the mysterious Dark Lord, Xavier steps up to face the threat head-on. Old grudges, karmic justice, and explosive battles await in this thrilling story of revenge, redemption, and rising beyond fate.
Where to Watch Immortal in the City
| Platform | ReelShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 87 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does Immortal in the City have?
Immortal in the City has 87 episodes.
Where can I watch Immortal in the City?
Immortal in the City is available on ReelShort.
What is Immortal in the City about?
Once the strongest genius of the Immortal Realm, Xavier Suncrest is betrayed and killed by his best friend. Reborn 500 years in the past as a regular guy on Earth, he sacrifices everything—including his freedom—to protect his wife. But after prison, he's cast aside, humiliated, and left with nothing. With his cultivation powers from a past life and a growing band of loyal allies, Xavier rises again—this time, on his own terms. As darkness looms over society in the form of the mysterious Dark Lord, Xavier steps up to face the threat head-on. Old grudges, karmic justice, and explosive battles await in this thrilling story of revenge, redemption, and rising beyond fate.