Marked by the Leopard Matriarch poster

Marked by the Leopard Matriarch

PPShort 43 Episodes

Synopsis

After Nick betrays and abandons her, Bella seeks escape in the arms of an injured, mysterious woman. She soon learns that Cleo is Nick's powerful mother, a leopard shifter who rules a ruthless criminal dynasty. Carrying Cleo's unborn successor through ancient magic, Bella becomes the target of rivals determined to erase their family. Cleo will destroy anyone who threatens the woman she loves or the child they share.

Where to Watch Marked by the Leopard Matriarch

Primary Platform PPShort
Episodes 43 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in Marked by the Leopard Matriarch?

Marked by the Leopard Matriarch has a total of 43 episodes.

Where can I watch Marked by the Leopard Matriarch full episodes?

Marked by the Leopard Matriarch is available on PPShort. You can watch all 43 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of Marked by the Leopard Matriarch?

After Nick betrays and abandons her, Bella seeks escape in the arms of an injured, mysterious woman. She soon learns that Cleo is Nick's powerful mother, a leopard shifter who rules a ruthless criminal dynasty. Carrying Cleo's unborn successor through ancient magic, Bella becomes the target of rivals determined to erase their family. Cleo will destroy anyone who threatens the woman she loves or the child they share.

What tropes does Marked by the Leopard Matriarch feature?

Marked by the Leopard Matriarch is built on Betrayed By Family. Expect those beats across all 43 episodes.