Marked by the merman I once tamed
Synopsis
Skyla, a cursed half-elf beast tamer, is ordered to imprison and tame a merman prince. Despite opposing sides, they fall in love. He has dual personalities—gentle Lucien and cold Dorian—both drawn to her. To save his life, she stages a cruel betrayal. After his return, the three are locked in a tug-of-war of love and hate. Together, they break fate's shackles, overthrow the Holy Court, and find lasting union.
Where to Watch Marked by the merman I once tamed
| Primary Platform | DramaBox |
|---|---|
| Other Platforms | ShortWave, GoodShort, NetShort |
| Episodes | 54 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes are in Marked by the merman I once tamed?
Marked by the merman I once tamed has a total of 54 episodes.
Where can I watch Marked by the merman I once tamed full episodes?
Marked by the merman I once tamed is primarily available on DramaBox, and also syndicated on ShortWave, GoodShort, NetShort. You can watch all 54 episodes free online on EveryDrama.
What is the story of Marked by the merman I once tamed?
Skyla, a cursed half-elf beast tamer, is ordered to imprison and tame a merman prince. Despite opposing sides, they fall in love. He has dual personalities—gentle Lucien and cold Dorian—both drawn to her. To save his life, she stages a cruel betrayal. After his return, the three are locked in a tug-of-war of love and hate. Together, they break fate's shackles, overthrow the Holy Court, and find lasting union.
What genre is Marked by the merman I once tamed?
Marked by the merman I once tamed is a Romance, Revenge, Fantasy short drama, built on Cold Revenge Plot, Betrayed By Family. Browse more Romance short dramas on EveryDrama.