Rush Into Love poster

Rush Into Love

StarShort 77 Episodes

Desperate to retain his family inheritance, the corporate CEO signed a surrogate marriage contract with a diner waitress who stole his guarded heart.

Contract MarriageSurrogate DealClass Divide Love

Synopsis

When the wealthy CEO Eric Brown finds himself in need of an heir within a year, he strikes a deal with kind-hearted waitress Nora Clark for a marriage of convenience and artificial insemination. But as they spend more time together, their connection deepens into a passionate love they never anticipated. Meanwhile, Eric’s scheming bastard brother plots to seize both the company and the child by exposing dark family secrets. Now, Eric and Nora must fight not only for their inheritance but for the love and family they never expected.

Where to Watch Rush Into Love

Platform StarShort
Episodes 77 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does Rush Into Love have?

Rush Into Love has 77 episodes.

Where can I watch Rush Into Love?

Rush Into Love is available on StarShort.

What is Rush Into Love about?

Desperate to retain his family inheritance, the corporate CEO signed a surrogate marriage contract with a diner waitress who stole his guarded heart.