She Vanished in Sedona poster

She Vanished in Sedona

ShortMax 18 Episodes

Synopsis

Her best friend Sarah vanished. When her husband Derek asked about "Mike Hansen"—a secret code only they shared—Claire smelled trouble. She tracked Derek to Sedona, found he’d stalked and killed Sarah to hide his gambling debts. Claire set a trap, arrested him, and revealed: Mike Hansen wasn’t a person. It was her vow to avenge Sarah.

Where to Watch She Vanished in Sedona

Platform ShortMax
Episodes 18 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does She Vanished in Sedona have?

She Vanished in Sedona has 18 episodes.

Where can I watch She Vanished in Sedona?

She Vanished in Sedona is available on ShortMax.

What is She Vanished in Sedona about?

Her best friend Sarah vanished. When her husband Derek asked about "Mike Hansen"—a secret code only they shared—Claire smelled trouble. She tracked Derek to Sedona, found he’d stalked and killed Sarah to hide his gambling debts. Claire set a trap, arrested him, and revealed: Mike Hansen wasn’t a person. It was her vow to avenge Sarah.