Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom poster

Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom

NetShort 72 Episodes

Synopsis

The God of Capital retires and lives incognito as an ordinary security guard. He saves a troubled female CEO from ruin. To escape a forced family marriage, she insists he act as her fake boyfriend. At a glitzy high-society party, billionaires bow down before him. His true identity is shockingly revealed. He presents a trillion-dollar dowry and wins her heart completely.

Where to Watch Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom

Platform NetShort
Episodes 72 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom have?

Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom has 72 episodes.

Where can I watch Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom?

Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom is available on NetShort.

What is Shock! MyBoss Turned Into MyStepmom about?

The God of Capital retires and lives incognito as an ordinary security guard. He saves a troubled female CEO from ruin. To escape a forced family marriage, she insists he act as her fake boyfriend. At a glitzy high-society party, billionaires bow down before him. His true identity is shockingly revealed. He presents a trillion-dollar dowry and wins her heart completely.