The Butcher’s New Groom​ poster

The Butcher’s New Groom​

Kalos TV 65 Episodes

Synopsis

The butcher Sadie Mercer divorced her treacherous husband and married the amnesiac yet gentle Wesley Ashwell, with whom she found mutual support. Upon regaining his memory, Wesley Ashwell discovered he was the heir to Prince Martin. Undeterred by Sadie Mercer’s humble background, he brought her to the Capital to share a life of wealth and honor. And with her bold and heroic spirit, Sadie Mercer helped establish the prestige of the Ashwell family. In contrast, her former husband met with ruin and disgrace. Sadie Mercer’s characters won her a fulfilling and glorious life.

Where to Watch The Butcher’s New Groom​

Platform Kalos TV
Episodes 65 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does The Butcher’s New Groom​ have?

The Butcher’s New Groom​ has 65 episodes.

Where can I watch The Butcher’s New Groom​?

The Butcher’s New Groom​ is available on Kalos TV.

What is The Butcher’s New Groom​ about?

The butcher Sadie Mercer divorced her treacherous husband and married the amnesiac yet gentle Wesley Ashwell, with whom she found mutual support. Upon regaining his memory, Wesley Ashwell discovered he was the heir to Prince Martin. Undeterred by Sadie Mercer’s humble background, he brought her to the Capital to share a life of wealth and honor. And with her bold and heroic spirit, Sadie Mercer helped establish the prestige of the Ashwell family. In contrast, her former husband met with ruin and disgrace. Sadie Mercer’s characters won her a fulfilling and glorious life.