The Daughter Lost in Time poster

The Daughter Lost in Time

DramaWave 58 Episodes

Synopsis

Replaced by Sienna, adopted daughter Ava saved her father's time-travel project, donated her heart to her sick mother, and then leaped 30 years into the future. Her family, discovering too late that she was their true daughter, waited 30 years to reunite with a still-18-year-old Ava.

Where to Watch The Daughter Lost in Time

Primary Platform DramaWave
Episodes 58 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in The Daughter Lost in Time?

The Daughter Lost in Time has a total of 58 episodes.

Where can I watch The Daughter Lost in Time full episodes?

The Daughter Lost in Time is available on DramaWave. You can watch all 58 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of The Daughter Lost in Time?

Replaced by Sienna, adopted daughter Ava saved her father's time-travel project, donated her heart to her sick mother, and then leaped 30 years into the future. Her family, discovering too late that she was their true daughter, waited 30 years to reunite with a still-18-year-old Ava.

What tropes does The Daughter Lost in Time feature?

The Daughter Lost in Time is built on Too Late Regret. Expect those beats across all 58 episodes.