The Discarded Ace
Exiled for eighteen years by his wealthy kin, the discarded son stepped up to the high-stakes table and wiped out his family's extortionists with a single card.
Synopsis
Abandoned for 18 years by his rich family, Leo trains under a reclusive gambling legend, mastering card skills. Returning to uncover the truth, he finds the Wilson family cornered by the ruthless Blackwood clan in a deadly gamble. Scorned, Leo unleashes his techniques, turns the tide with stunning stunts, and rises from outcast to family guardian and North America's God of Gamblers.
Where to Watch The Discarded Ace
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 41 Episodes |
FAQ
How many episodes does The Discarded Ace have?
The Discarded Ace has 41 episodes.
Where can I watch The Discarded Ace?
The Discarded Ace is available on NetShort.
What is The Discarded Ace about?
Exiled for eighteen years by his wealthy kin, the discarded son stepped up to the high-stakes table and wiped out his family's extortionists with a single card.