The fake rich girl broke my leg poster

The fake rich girl broke my leg

BlinkDrama 50 Episodes

Synopsis

Juliet Hartmere is crippled when adopted sister Cassandra pushes her down stairs at her Regency engagement ball. For five years, her family, fiancé and doctor deceive her. She soon learns Cassandra steals her wealth to raise Edmund’s child, and her father arranged her permanent disability. Betrayed by everyone, Juliet brings explosive evidence to a luxury ball. She uncovers the long-running lies, takes back her inheritance and avenges herself in front of London’s elite.

Where to Watch The fake rich girl broke my leg

Primary Platform BlinkDrama
Other Platforms StoryReel
Episodes 50 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in The fake rich girl broke my leg?

The fake rich girl broke my leg has a total of 50 episodes.

Where can I watch The fake rich girl broke my leg full episodes?

The fake rich girl broke my leg is primarily available on BlinkDrama, and also syndicated on StoryReel. You can watch all 50 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of The fake rich girl broke my leg?

Juliet Hartmere is crippled when adopted sister Cassandra pushes her down stairs at her Regency engagement ball. For five years, her family, fiancé and doctor deceive her. She soon learns Cassandra steals her wealth to raise Edmund’s child, and her father arranged her permanent disability. Betrayed by everyone, Juliet brings explosive evidence to a luxury ball. She uncovers the long-running lies, takes back her inheritance and avenges herself in front of London’s elite.

What genre is The fake rich girl broke my leg?

The fake rich girl broke my leg is a Revenge short drama, built on Hidden Heiress, Cold Revenge Plot, Betrayed By Family. Browse more Revenge short dramas on EveryDrama.