The Long-Lost True Daughter poster

The Long-Lost True Daughter

PPShort 43 Episodes

Synopsis

Six years ago, a drugged mafia boss mistook her for someone else. She raised his son alone. Now she cooked at his estate to pay her boy's medical bills—and discovered her son was the mafia's only heir, and she was a lost daughter of a powerful family. When a fake heiress threw her child into an alligator pit, this quiet mother stopped being quiet.

Where to Watch The Long-Lost True Daughter

Primary Platform PPShort
Episodes 43 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in The Long-Lost True Daughter?

The Long-Lost True Daughter has a total of 43 episodes.

Where can I watch The Long-Lost True Daughter full episodes?

The Long-Lost True Daughter is available on PPShort. You can watch all 43 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of The Long-Lost True Daughter?

Six years ago, a drugged mafia boss mistook her for someone else. She raised his son alone. Now she cooked at his estate to pay her boy's medical bills—and discovered her son was the mafia's only heir, and she was a lost daughter of a powerful family. When a fake heiress threw her child into an alligator pit, this quiet mother stopped being quiet.

What tropes does The Long-Lost True Daughter feature?

The Long-Lost True Daughter is built on Hidden Heiress, Mafia Don Protection. Expect those beats across all 43 episodes.