The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War poster

The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War

moboReels 60 Episodes

Synopsis

Modern doctor Elara is thrown into the Trojan battlefield, her soul trapped in a Trojan healer's body. She saves the wounded hero Achilles and uses modern medicine to rescue countless soldiers, including the dying Patroclus. Falsely branded a spy by a jealous elder healer, she is publicly defended by Achilles. Abducted by Trojan prince Deiphobus, she is rescued by a woman she once saved. Deiphobus is executed. Elara marries Achilles, falls pregnant, and finally finds her home.

Where to Watch The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War

Primary Platform moboReels
Episodes 60 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War?

The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War has a total of 60 episodes.

Where can I watch The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War full episodes?

The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War is available on moboReels. You can watch all 60 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War?

Modern doctor Elara is thrown into the Trojan battlefield, her soul trapped in a Trojan healer's body. She saves the wounded hero Achilles and uses modern medicine to rescue countless soldiers, including the dying Patroclus. Falsely branded a spy by a jealous elder healer, she is publicly defended by Achilles. Abducted by Trojan prince Deiphobus, she is rescued by a woman she once saved. Deiphobus is executed. Elara marries Achilles, falls pregnant, and finally finds her home.

What tropes does The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War feature?

The Modern Doctor At The Trojan War is built on Rebirth Revenge, Past Life Memory, Secret Baby. Expect those beats across all 60 episodes.