You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left poster

You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left

BeeShort 37 Episodes

Synopsis

My body matured faster than most girls my age. When I turned 18, my overprotective brother worried I'd be taken advantage of, so he asked his best friend to look after me. But the first time we met, that man's eyes never left my body. After I graduated from college, he kept crossing the line, again and again. By day, he was my boss, and by night, I was his "personal assistant." For four years, we kept our affair a secret. He molded me into exactly what he liked, and the worst part? I let him. One day, his ex-fiancée came back from overseas. He slipped out of my bed in the middle of the night and rushed to the airport to pick her up. Humiliated but unwilling to let go, I followed him there, only to watch him gently stroke another woman's hair right in front of me. He turned to me and said, "Jennifer Huckabee, four years ago, you were the one who crawled into my bed while I was drunk. The way you're behaving now... it's really pathetic." The way he looked at her was soft, and the way he mocked me was sharp and deliberate. I suddenly realized he was right. This was meaningless. So I lowered my head, texted my brother to tell him I'd accept the Sinclair family marriage proposal, then looked up at that man and smiled. "Alright then. Goodbye."

Where to Watch You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left

Primary Platform BeeShort
Episodes 37 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes are in You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left?

You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left has a total of 37 episodes.

Where can I watch You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left full episodes?

You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left is available on BeeShort. You can watch all 37 episodes free online on EveryDrama.

What is the story of You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left?

My body matured faster than most girls my age. When I turned 18, my overprotective brother worried I'd be taken advantage of, so he asked his best friend to look after me. But the first time we met, that man's eyes never left my body. After I graduated from college, he kept crossing the line, again and again. By day, he was my boss, and by night, I was his "personal assistant." For four years, we kept our affair a secret. He molded me into exactly what he liked, and the worst part? I let him. One day, his ex-fiancée came back from overseas. He slipped out of my bed in the middle of the night and rushed to the airport to pick her up. Humiliated but unwilling to let go, I followed him there, only to watch him gently stroke another woman's hair right in front of me. He turned to me and said, "Jennifer Huckabee, four years ago, you were the one who crawled into my bed while I was drunk. The way you're behaving now... it's really pathetic." The way he looked at her was soft, and the way he mocked me was sharp and deliberate. I suddenly realized he was right. This was meaningless. So I lowered my head, texted my brother to tell him I'd accept the Sinclair family marriage proposal, then looked up at that man and smiled. "Alright then. Goodbye."

What tropes does You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left feature?

You Never Loved Me—So I Finally Left is built on Cheating Husband, Public Humiliation. Expect those beats across all 37 episodes.