Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother poster

Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother

ReelShort 49 Episodes

Synopsis

After returning home, Lee Group CEO Esther is publicly humiliated by a woman claiming to be her son's wife. She soon discovers her son's affair and his plan to use her welcome-back party to legitimize his mistress. Esther stays silent and strikes back at the party, stripping her son of succession and naming her daughter-in-law Rachel as the new heir.

Where to Watch Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother

Platform ReelShort
Episodes 49 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother have?

Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother has 49 episodes.

Where can I watch Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother?

Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother is available on ReelShort.

What is Mistress, You Picked the Wrong Mother about?

After returning home, Lee Group CEO Esther is publicly humiliated by a woman claiming to be her son's wife. She soon discovers her son's affair and his plan to use her welcome-back party to legitimize his mistress. Esther stays silent and strikes back at the party, stripping her son of succession and naming her daughter-in-law Rachel as the new heir.