The Misunderstood Mother poster

The Misunderstood Mother

AuraReel 37 Episodes

Synopsis

Shortly after giving birth to her daughter, Lin Hanxin was misunderstood by her husband and mother-in-law for having an affair because of an unintentional word from her son, Huang Zimo, and was driven out of the house. Huang Zimo has been brooding over this ever since. Eighteen years later, when he met his mother, Lin Hanxin again, he didn't recognize her at the first time. Later, Lin Hanxin learned of Huang Zimo's identity but chose to hide it because of his suppression and humiliation. It wasn't until Huang Zimo also discovered the truth that he began to regret deeply.

Where to Watch The Misunderstood Mother

Platform AuraReel
Episodes 37 Episodes

FAQ

How many episodes does The Misunderstood Mother have?

The Misunderstood Mother has 37 episodes.

Where can I watch The Misunderstood Mother?

The Misunderstood Mother is available on AuraReel.

What is The Misunderstood Mother about?

Shortly after giving birth to her daughter, Lin Hanxin was misunderstood by her husband and mother-in-law for having an affair because of an unintentional word from her son, Huang Zimo, and was driven out of the house. Huang Zimo has been brooding over this ever since. Eighteen years later, when he met his mother, Lin Hanxin again, he didn't recognize her at the first time. Later, Lin Hanxin learned of Huang Zimo's identity but chose to hide it because of his suppression and humiliation. It wasn't until Huang Zimo also discovered the truth that he began to regret deeply.